Referrals

Below you will find a collection of referrals curated from colleagues, neighbors, and various recommendations from the general public.
Cloud City Homes takes no responsibility for these vendors. Please remember to thoroughly vet each contractor to your preferences.

 




Movers

Hansen Brothers - www.hansenbros.com - 1-888 300-7222
Motivated Movers - www.motivatedmovers.net - 206-257-9405



Real Estate Attorneys

Demco Law Group – 206-723-2330
Elena Luisa Garella Law Offices – 206-675-0675
DeVrieze and Carney – Kailei Feeney – westseattlelaw.com – kailei@westseattlelaw.com
Mona Smith – 206-265-1687 www.smith-law.net
Jonathan Bowman – 284-2932 www.bowman4law.com
Jordan Hecker – 206-447-1900 www.heckerwakefield.com



General Contractor/Remodel/Repair Services

Jamison Construction Services, LLC, Tyler jamisonconstructionllc.com
Mortise and Tenon Carpentry, RobRoy Chalmers, mortiseandtenoncarpentry@gmail.com
By George Handyman Services, George Wyre, bygeorgehandyman@mac.com



Structural Engineer, Design, and Build

Design & Construction LLC, Wade Damey – 206-650-6196 dameyw@awbeng.com



Plumber

Bjorn Jackson – Sounder Plumbing  206-228-7782
Bill and Diane – West Seattle Sewer and Drain 206-243-6665
C Les Plumbing – clesplumbing.com 425-432-0422
Simple Plumber Joe – 206-660-4643



Architect

Sherri Olson – 206-399-6430 so@sheriolson.com
Lotte Kragh – 206-328-8878 lotte@abitastudio.com



Paint Services

Steve Evenger, 206-949-1376
Jack Fecker, Jack’s Evergreen Painting, jacksevergreenpainting.com 425-830-6695



Appliance Repair

Scott Wiseman, Wiseman Appliance 206-937-5524



Electrician

Manny Hertog – 206-218-6480
Mr. Sparky (Dave) – 206-246-7123
Keithly Electric – 206-763-6875
Shawn Anderson – 970-232-5569 shawn@groundedconstruction.com
Michael Predko – Next Phase Electric 206-459-2461



Interior Design

Kim O’Reilly – 206-313-1638 kimjoreilly@comcast.net
Katelyn Anderson - Geode Home Design, geodehomedesign.com



Heating and Electric

Accurate Heating (Dave) – 206-937-0777



Landscape

Zook & Oleson Gardening, Ben Oleson – 206-595-2793 zookandolesongardening.com
Chungs Gardening Services, Mr. Chung – (206) 763-9348



Audio/Visual 

Studio AVE, Bruce Barnard – 206-932-4475 studioave.net



Windows

Lake Washington Windows, Adrian Au – 425-255-2600 info@lakewashingtonwindows.com



Flooring

Far East Hardwood Floors, Hung O – 206-362-7311
Dallas Watson Flooring – 206-890-2689 dallaswatsonflooring.com



Gutters and Window Cleaner

West Seattle Window Cleaner, Matt Bay – 206-453-3936
Joe Peterson – 206-658-5179



Asbestos Removal

Seattle Environmental Construction – 206-457-5412



Roofing

Pedro Iraheta – 206-816-4495
Fred Meyer Roofing – 206-478-3733 fmeyerroofing@gmail.com



Water Intrusion

Perma Dry Waterproofing & Drainage – 425-277-1990
Bodine Construction Services – 425-778-2557 bodineconstruction.com



Pest and Rodent Control

Croach, Casey Stokes – 206-601-3308
Darman Pest Control, Joel Pareilla – 206-832-6568 darmanpest@gmail.com



Elder Care

Elder Care Consulting, Patricia Throop, 206-355-8965 eldercarenw.com